Transformer Rewinding and Repair Services for Lohapatti Colliery Domestic Lighting

Works
Electrical Generators and Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Transformer Rewinding and Repair Services for Lohapatti Colliery Domestic Lighting
Tender ID2026_BCCL_364155_1Tender Reference NumberBCCL/WJA/AM(ENM)/26-27/RP-31
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.38 L Tender LocationLohapatti Colliery, Mohuda Group Mine , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTransformer Rewinding and Repair Services for Lohapatti Colliery Domestic Lighting
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_364155_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBCCL/WJA/AM(ENM)/26-27/RP-31
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.38 L
  • Tender LocationLohapatti Colliery, Mohuda Group Mine,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,030
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Complete Rewinding And &#x0d Repairing Of 100 Kva &#x0d 11kv/440v Burnt &#x0d Aluminum Transformer Of &#x0d 64 Quarter Colony For &#x0d Domestic Lighting Line &#x0d Sl.no. 01 Make Gec For &#x0d Lohapatti Colliery Of &#x0d Mahuda Group, Wj Area

Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the complete rewinding and repairing of a 100 KVA, 11KV/440V burnt aluminum transformer. This critical equipment serves the domestic lighting line for the 64 quarter colony at Lohapatti Colliery, Mahuda Group, WJ Area, and is specified as Make GEC, sl.no. 01. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,37,564, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹2,030. The work is scheduled for completion within a period of 10 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover bid submission. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 22, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the AM (ENM), WJ Area, Moonidih. Cover 1 will include technical qualifications such as work experience, valid electrical contractor and supervisor licenses, Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), and other documents as per Annexures I to VIII of the NIT. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ/Price Bid) in XLS format. The tender requires a fixed EMD amount and does not allow for BG/ST or EMD exemption. The contract form is based on a percentage. Further details and the NIT document are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids P.r Jha
AddressOffice Of The Am (enm), Wj Area, Moonidih
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Complete Rewinding/ Repairing Of 01(one) No.250 Kva 11kv/440 Volt Lighting Transformer..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of 500 Kva, 2.2kv/440v 3 Phase Lighting..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing/rewinding Of 250kva,3.3kv/440v Transformer At Sripur Power House,sripur Colliery Under Satgram-sripur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Complete Repairing Or Rewinding Of 500kva, 3.3kv/440v Transformer, Sl. No. 8707,..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Complete Rewinding/ Repairing Of 01(one) No.250 Kva 11kv/440 Volt Lighting...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of 500 Kva, 2.2kv/440v 3 Phase...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing/rewinding Of 250kva,3.3kv/440v Transformer At Sripur Power House,sripur Colliery Under...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Complete Repairing Or Rewinding Of 500kva, 3.3kv/440v Transformer, Sl. No....read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More