| Tender Title | Transformer Repair and Rewinding Services for Bhurkunda Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364683_1 | Tender Reference Number | PE(EnM)/BHK/e Tender/26-27/17 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.97 L | Tender Location | Office Of Project Engineer Enm Bhurkunda Colliery , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Complete Repairing Or Rewinding Of 500kva, 3.3kv/440v Transformer, Sl. No. 8707, Make Marson Calcutta Under Bhurkunda Colliery.
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for the complete repairing or rewinding of a 500KVA, 3.3KV/440V Transformer, identified by Serial Number 8707 and manufactured by Marson Calcutta, located under Bhurkunda Colliery. This Open Tender, with Tender ID 2026_CCL_364683_1 and Reference Number PE(EnM)/BHK/e Tender/26-27/17, falls under the "Works" category and specifically relates to Electrical and Maintenance Works, with a sub-category of Transformer. The estimated tender value is ₹4,96,534, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,300, payable online. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 25 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender documents, comprising NIT (PDF format) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS format), will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Project Engineer EnM, Bhurkunda Colliery, Pincode 829135. This tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. General technical evaluation will be applied. For any clarifications, bidders can contact the Project Engineer EnM Bhurkunda Colliery between September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Engineer Enm Bhurkunda Colliery |
| Address | Office Of Project Engineer Enm Bhurkunda Colliery |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Rewinding Of 200kw, 3.3kv, 3phase, 1486 Rpm Induction Motor,..read more
Repairing/rewinding Of 250kva,3.3kv/440v Transformer At Sripur Power House,sripur Colliery Under Satgram-sripur..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rewinding And Repairing Of 40 Kva 6.6 Kv/3.3 Kv 230 V...read more
Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of 300 Kva Transformer 6.6kv/440v Sl.no. 362/2...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category