| Tender Title | Procurement of Specialized Fasteners and Cushions for Bharat Coking Coal Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7900923 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 10:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 10:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Coal India Limited, specifically through its subsidiary Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), located at the Office of Depot Officer, Regional Store, Katras Area, Katras Garh Post Office, Angarpathra, DHANBAD, JHARKHAND - 828113. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7900923, dated 11-08-2026, BCCL Dhanbad Jharkhand is seeking to procure a total quantity of 12 units of specific items. These items fall under the category of Bolt J833320, Cushion 4350380, Nut U M663033, and Cushion 4608150. The bidding period for this opportunity will commence on 11-08-2026 at 10:10 AM and conclude on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High-Tensile Steel Fasteners for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more
Aerospace Grade Fastener and Pin Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Ip Inner Casing Fasteners Bearing1 And 2 Shell And..read more
Conveyor Belt Roller Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Coal Handling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category