25 KW Rooftop Solar Installation for University of Jammu IT Department

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Solar Installation and Products
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 25 KW Rooftop Solar Installation for University of Jammu IT Department
Tender ID2026_UDJK_322552_1Tender Reference Numberenit 227 dated 24-8-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.10 L Tender LocationUniversity Of Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title25 KW Rooftop Solar Installation for University of Jammu IT Department
  • Tender ID2026_UDJK_322552_1
  • Tender Reference Numberenit 227 dated 24-8-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.10 L
  • Tender LocationUniversity Of Jammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 708
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of 25 Kw Solar Rts System At Computer Science And It Department In University Of Jammu At University New Campus

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UDJK_322552_1 and Reference Number enit 227 dated 24-8-26, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the University Department, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the installation of a 25 KW solar RTS (Rooftop Solar) system at the Computer Science and IT department within the University of Jammu's New Campus. The estimated tender value is ₹5,10,000, with a contract period of 60 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹10,200, payable to the Executive Engineer University Works Department in Jammu. A tender fee of ₹708 is also applicable. The Executive Engineer, University Works Department, is the inviting authority for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer University Works Department
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply And Installation Of 6 Nos. 25 Kw Solar Powar Plant..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of On..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of 6 KW Hybrid Solar Power System for Armed Forces..read more

Others , Others

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Revamping Of Existing Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plants And Establishment Of..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Survey Design Fabrication Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 26..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply And Installation Of 6 Nos. 25 Kw Solar Powar...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of 6 KW Hybrid Solar Power System for Armed...read more

Others , Others

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Revamping Of Existing Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plants And Establishment...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Survey Design Fabrication Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More