Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Science Kits, English Language Labs, and AI Robotics Training in Jammu Schools

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Science Kits, English Language Labs, and AI Robotics Training in Jammu Schools
Tender ID2026_TCIL_289270_1Tender Reference NumberTCIL/ITTIII/149/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Science Kits, English Language Labs, and AI Robotics Training in Jammu Schools
  • Tender ID2026_TCIL_289270_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTCIL/ITTIII/149/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of Science Kits, English Language Lab And Robotics Training (ai Robotics) In Schools

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited (TCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to issue this Open Tender for the comprehensive **SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning) of Science Kits, English Language Labs, and AI Robotics Training** within schools. This initiative aims to significantly enhance educational infrastructure and learning experiences across the specified locations. The tender process is governed by a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the Technical Document (PDF) and Cover 2 containing the Financial Document (XLS). Interested bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 02:30 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 are applicable, payable to TCIL in New Delhi. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria are available in the tender documents, accessible from August 29, 2026, to September 08, 2026. The tender reference number is TCIL/ITTIII/149/2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jgm(telecom)
AddressTcil Bhawan, Greater Kailash, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Supply of Optical Glass Slabs for Gujarat School Science Laboratories..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre Bid Eo Document For Selection Of Bidder For Supply Installation..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Internal Security Tender

Inert IED Training Kit Supply and Demonstration for Rashtriya Raksha University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

School Education Department Tender

Supply of NCERT English Language Learning Kits for Chhattisgarh Schools..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Medical Education Department Tender

Medical Education Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Supply of Optical Glass Slabs for Gujarat School Science Laboratories...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre Bid Eo Document For Selection Of Bidder For Supply...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Internal Security Tender

Inert IED Training Kit Supply and Demonstration for Rashtriya Raksha...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

School Education Department Tender

Supply of NCERT English Language Learning Kits for Chhattisgarh Schools...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Medical Education Department Tender

Medical Education Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance in Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More