Atal Tinkering Labs Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Training for Jammu and Kashmir

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Atal Tinkering Labs Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Training for Jammu and Kashmir
Tender ID2026_TCIL_289360_1Tender Reference NumberTCIL/ITTIII/148/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAtal Tinkering Labs Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Training for Jammu and Kashmir
  • Tender ID2026_TCIL_289360_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTCIL/ITTIII/148/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)210
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)210

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Pre Bid Eo Document&#x0d For&#x0d Selection Of Bidder For Supply Installation Commissioning And Training Of Atal Tinkering Labs

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited (TCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_TCIL_289360_1, Reference Number: TCIL/ITTIII/148/2026) for the "Pre bid EO Document for Selection of bidder for Supply Installation Commissioning and Training of Atal Tinkering Labs". This tender, categorized under Goods and specifically within Miscellaneous Goods, concerns the supply, installation, commissioning, and training for Atal Tinkering Labs. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/Price bids. A Tender Fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 are required, with various payment instruments accepted for the EMD and Tender Fee payable to TCIL in New Delhi. The document download period commences on August 31, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:30 PM at TCIL Bhawan, New Delhi. The work is anticipated to be completed within 90 days from the award, and the bid validity period is 210 days. The tender is applicable to the Jammu and Kashmir region. Interested bidders are encouraged to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jgm Telecom
AddressTcil Bhawan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Atal Tinkering Lab Electronics, Robotics, IoT, and Sensor Equipment Procurement for..read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Backend Implementation Partner For Turnkey Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Atal Tinkering Lab Rapid Prototyping Tools Procurement for NITI Aayog..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Warangal Design Thinking and Tinkering Lab Component Procurement..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Atal Tinkering Lab Electronics, Robotics, IoT, and Sensor Equipment Procurement...read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Backend Implementation Partner For Turnkey Supply, Installation, Testing,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Atal Tinkering Lab Rapid Prototyping Tools Procurement for NITI Aayog...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Warangal Design Thinking and Tinkering Lab Component Procurement...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More