Atal Tinkering Lab Electronics, Robotics, IoT, and Sensor Equipment Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Atal Tinkering Lab Electronics, Robotics, IoT, and Sensor Equipment Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967005Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAtal Tinkering Lab Electronics, Robotics, IoT, and Sensor Equipment Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967005
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ashok Nagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967005, is being issued by Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, through Kvs Ro Bhopal, under the Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education. The tender seeks bids for "Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT ROBOTICS INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS (Q3)", with a total quantity of one. The bid will commence on 27-08-2026 at 1:53 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The issuing authority is located at 473443 Piprai Road Mungaoli, Distt. Ashokanagar, and the tender is dated 27-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    package1-for-60-90-student-resized_2018-06-22-17-24-40_6f11fa8df0e9ae237d15e80e36b53d25.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812927.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Tender For Procurement Of Robotics, Iot And Sensor Lab Items..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Atal Tinkering Lab Equipment Procurement: Robotics, IoT, and Electronics for Student..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Robotics Lab Equipment and Software Procurement for Training Centre Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Atal Tinkering Lab Equipment Supply for Robotics, IoT, Prototyping, and Measurement..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced IoT Lab Equipment for NIT Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Tender For Procurement Of Robotics, Iot And Sensor Lab...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Atal Tinkering Lab Equipment Procurement: Robotics, IoT, and Electronics for...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Robotics Lab Equipment and Software Procurement for Training Centre Guwahati...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Atal Tinkering Lab Equipment Supply for Robotics, IoT, Prototyping, and...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced IoT Lab Equipment for NIT Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More