Atal Tinkering Lab Equipment Procurement: Robotics, IoT, and Electronics for Student Innovation

Goods
Education And Training Services Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Atal Tinkering Lab Equipment Procurement: Robotics, IoT, and Electronics for Student Innovation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974968Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panch Mahals , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAtal Tinkering Lab Equipment Procurement: Robotics, IoT, and Electronics for Student Innovation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974968
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panch Mahals, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974968, is issued by the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, operating under the Department of School Education and Literacy within the Ministry of Education. The tender pertains to Package No. 1 – ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG, specifically focusing on the procurement of items related to Electronics Development, Robotics, Internet of Things, and Sensors (Q3), with a total quantity of one. The tendering process will commence on 29-08-2026 at 5:56 PM and conclude on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The delivery and installation site is located at Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Vaijalpur, Kanod Road, Kendriya Bagatato, Post Taluka Kalol, District Panchmahal, PIN 389340. The Nvsro Pune office is the designated authority for this procurement. This opportunity represents a significant investment in fostering innovation and technological literacy among students through the establishment of a cutting-edge Atal Tinkering Lab.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    package1-for-60-90-student-resized_2018-06-22-17-24-40_6f11fa8df0e9ae237d15e80e36b53d25.pdf
  • Document
    1_6835c345-ec48-4669-8ba41788006347824_jnvpmahalbuyer.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822170.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Atal Tinkering Lab Electronics, Robotics, IoT, and Sensor Equipment Procurement for..read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Atal Tinkering Lab Equipment Supply for Robotics, IoT, Prototyping, and Measurement..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced IoT Lab Equipment for NIT Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Establish Tinkering Lab with Arduino, Raspberry Pi, Robotics, and VR Equipment..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

LEOC Lab Equipment Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more

Others , Others

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Atal Tinkering Lab Electronics, Robotics, IoT, and Sensor Equipment Procurement...read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Atal Tinkering Lab Equipment Supply for Robotics, IoT, Prototyping, and...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced IoT Lab Equipment for NIT Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Establish Tinkering Lab with Arduino, Raspberry Pi, Robotics, and VR...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

LEOC Lab Equipment Procurement for Defence Research and Development...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More