Medical Education Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance in Uttar Pradesh

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Education And Training Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medical Education Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962266Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedical Education Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962266
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified organizations to partner with the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, through the Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical University, Lucknow. Specifically, the bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962266, focuses on the comprehensive Design, Installation, and Maintenance of Educational Lab Centres. This encompasses the crucial aspects of Science Lab Supply and Installation of Hardware, ensuring the provision and setup of necessary technological and scientific equipment. Furthermore, the scope includes ongoing Hardware Maintenance through Annual Maintenance Contracts and Comprehensive Maintenance Contracts (AMCCMC), alongside essential Site Preparation and Staff Training. Interested parties are encouraged to note the Bid Start Date of 27-08-2026 at 5:36 PM and the Bid End Date of 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This initiative, under the purview of the Uttar Pradesh Ministry/State, signifies a commitment to enhancing medical education infrastructure within the region by establishing state-of-the-art educational laboratories.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Medical Education Department Tender

Design, Installation, and Maintenance of Medical Educational Lab Centre Hardware in..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance: Furniture & Electrical Equipment..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Secondary Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Vocational Lab Hardware Supply, Installation, and Maintenance Services..read more

Hamirpur , Uttar Pradesh

Tribal Development Department Tender

Tribal School Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Higher Education Tender

Science Lab Hardware Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centers..read more

Bageshwar , Uttarakhand

Medical Education Department Tender

Design, Installation, and Maintenance of Medical Educational Lab Centre Hardware...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance: Furniture & Electrical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Secondary Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Vocational Lab Hardware Supply, Installation, and Maintenance Services...read more

Hamirpur , Uttar Pradesh

Tribal Development Department Tender

Tribal School Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Higher Education Tender

Science Lab Hardware Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centers...read more

Bageshwar , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More