Jammu Agricultural University Canteen Services: Vegetarian Meals & Beverages

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jammu Agricultural University Canteen Services: Vegetarian Meals & Beverages
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902156Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJammu Agricultural University Canteen Services: Vegetarian Meals & Beverages
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902156
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the provision of **Canteen Services** within the **Registrar Office** of the **Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and Technology of Jammu**, located at the Main Campus - Chatha, Jammu (JK), PIN 180009. The services required fall under the **Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model** and are specifically for **Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snacks, and Beverages**. The canteen operations are to be conducted **Inside Building Premises** and are **exclusive for employees, patients, and in-house personnel**. This opportunity is being issued by the **Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir**, under the purview of the **Ministry/State Name: Jammu Kashmir**. Bidders are advised to note the **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902156**. The bidding window opens on **24-08-2026 at 12:34 PM** and closes on **03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **100000.0** is mandatory for participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Sports Authority of India Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Delhi Canteen Operations: Fixed Menu Meal and Beverage Services for..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

University Grants Commission Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Tata Institute of Social Sciences, Mumbai..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Maritime University Tender

Indian Maritime University Mumbai: Comprehensive Canteen Services for Staff and In-House..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Deputy Director Sports Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Sports Directorate Dehradun..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Sports Authority of India Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Delhi Canteen Operations: Fixed Menu Meal and Beverage Services...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

University Grants Commission Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Tata Institute of Social Sciences, Mumbai...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Maritime University Tender

Indian Maritime University Mumbai: Comprehensive Canteen Services for Staff and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Deputy Director Sports Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Sports Directorate Dehradun...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More