Comprehensive Canteen Services for Sports Authority of India Ranchi

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Canteen Services for Sports Authority of India Ranchi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901051Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Canteen Services for Sports Authority of India Ranchi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901051
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,71,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Sports Authority of India (SAI) through the Eastern Centre Kolkata, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports. The bid, designated by number GEM/2026/B/7901051, concerns the provision of comprehensive Canteen Services at the Sahid Birsa Munda Football Stadium, Morabadi, Ranchi - 834008. Specifically, the requirement is for a "Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model" encompassing both Vegetarian and Non-Vegetarian offerings for Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, and Snacks, along with Beverages. This service is exclusively intended for employees, patients, and in-house personnel within the building premises. The tender officially commenced on 17-08-2026 at 4:19 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹271,000.00 is required for participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Canteen Management and Food Services for NIELIT Calicut..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Providing Canteen Services At Iiit Una ..read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

To Provide Canteen Services At Bnpmipl,mysuru..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Western Railway Tender

Pratapnagar Railway Workshop Canteen Services for 600 Working Days..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Sjvn Limited Tender

Industrial Canteen Operations and Management at 6X250 MW NJHPS Power House..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Canteen Management and Food Services for NIELIT Calicut...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Providing Canteen Services At Iiit Una ...read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

To Provide Canteen Services At Bnpmipl,mysuru...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Western Railway Tender

Pratapnagar Railway Workshop Canteen Services for 600 Working Days...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Sjvn Limited Tender

Industrial Canteen Operations and Management at 6X250 MW NJHPS Power...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More