| Tender Title | NIFT Delhi Canteen Operations: Fixed Menu Meal and Beverage Services for Employees | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7916896 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 04:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT) Head Office, New Delhi, under the Ministry of Textiles, seeks proposals for comprehensive Canteen Services. Specifically, the National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT) Campus, located near Gulmohar Park, Hauz Khas, New Delhi 110016, is seeking a service provider to operate its canteen facilities. The service should adhere to a "Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model" and encompass the provision of vegetarian and non-vegetarian meals, including breakfast, lunch, and dinner, as well as snacks and beverages. This vital service will exclusively cater to employees, patients, and in-house personnel within the NIFT building premises. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916896, opens for submission on August 17, 2026, at 4:01 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 300,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vegetarian Canteen Services for Employees and Patients with Fixed Menu Pricing..read more
Vegetarian Canteen Services for Sitarganj MSME Technology Centre Personnel..read more
Canteen Services for SBI Administrative Office Kanpur: Fixed Menu Lunch Supply..read more
Dehradun BSNL Canteen Services: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch & Snacks Supply..read more
Vegetarian Canteen Services for BHEL Rudrapur Employees and Patients..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category