| Tender Title | Vegetarian Canteen Services for Sitarganj MSME Technology Centre Personnel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946900 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is being issued by the Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically by the Development Commissioner (Micro Small Medium Enterprises) located at the MSME Technology Centre, Sitarganj, Plot No. 12, IIE Phase 2, Sector 3, SIIDCUL, Sitarganj, Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, 262405. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7946900. The tender is for Canteen Services, operating on a "Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model," offering Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner. This service is intended exclusively for employees, patients, and in-house personnel within the building premises of the Sitarganj, Uttarakhand office. The bidding period will commence on August 22, 2026, at 5:31 PM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.0 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Canteen Services for Wapcos Limited Employees and Personnel in Gurugram..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services for Fixed Menu Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Meals..read more
Fixed Menu Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services for BPCL Satna Office: Fixed Menu Rates..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services: Fixed Menu Catering for Employees and Personnel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category