Comprehensive Canteen Services: Fixed Menu Catering for Employees and Personnel

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Canteen Services: Fixed Menu Catering for Employees and Personnel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961697Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Canteen Services: Fixed Menu Catering for Employees and Personnel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961697
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Ai Engineering Services Limited, on behalf of the Ministry of Civil Aviation, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the provision of comprehensive canteen services within their building premises. This opportunity, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961697, is specifically designed to cater to the exclusive needs of employees, patients, and in-house personnel. The core of this tender lies in securing the "Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model" for a diverse range of culinary offerings, encompassing vegetarian and non-vegetarian options for breakfast, lunch, dinner, and snacks. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the tender period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 5:26 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement represents a significant opportunity for experienced and reputable catering service providers to partner with a key government entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Deendayal Upadhyaya State Institute Of Rural Development Tender

Uttar Pradesh Rural Development Canteen Services: Fixed Menu Vegetarian Food &..read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Bhopal Canteen Services for Snacks and Beverages..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Ahmedabad CIPET Canteen Operations: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & Snacks Supply..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

English And Foreign Languages University Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Fixed Menu Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Meals..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Petroleum Planning And Analysis Cell Tender

Fixed Menu Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Deendayal Upadhyaya State Institute Of Rural Development Tender

Uttar Pradesh Rural Development Canteen Services: Fixed Menu Vegetarian Food...read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Bhopal Canteen Services for Snacks and Beverages...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Ahmedabad CIPET Canteen Operations: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & Snacks...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

English And Foreign Languages University Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Fixed Menu Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Meals...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Petroleum Planning And Analysis Cell Tender

Fixed Menu Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More