| Tender Title | Ahmedabad CIPET Canteen Operations: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & Snacks Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938064 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology (CIPET), Ahmedabad, an organization under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7938064. The tender pertains to the provision of Canteen Services, specifically operating under a Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model. The scope of services includes vegetarian breakfast, lunch, dinner, and snacks, to be delivered exclusively within the building premises for the benefit of employees, patients, and in-house personnel. The bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 2:50 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The issuing office is located at Plot No. 630, Phase -IV, G.I.D.C Vatva, Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 382445.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Rural Development Canteen Services: Fixed Menu Vegetarian Food &..read more
NCERT Mysore: Vegetarian Canteen Services for Employees and In-house Personnel..read more
Jammu Agricultural University Canteen Services: Vegetarian Meals & Beverages..read more
Comprehensive Vegetarian Canteen Services for ATI Campus Kanpur Employees..read more
AICTE New Delhi Vegetarian Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category