| Tender Title | Comprehensive Vegetarian Canteen Services for ATI Campus Kanpur Employees | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952541 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,83,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952541, is issued by the Directorate General of Training, under the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, and specifically by the Regional Directorate of Apprenticeship Training (RDAT) at the ATI Campus, Govind Nagar, Post Udyognagar, Kanpur, UP (PIN 208022). The tender seeks proposals for comprehensive Canteen Services operating on a Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model. This service is exclusively for employees, patients, and in-house personnel within the building premises. The scope of services includes the provision of Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snacks, and Beverages. Interested parties can submit their bids between August 26, 2026, at 9:37 AM and September 05, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹183,600.00 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Canteen Services for SBI Administrative Office Kanpur: Fixed Menu Lunch Supply..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services for Fixed Menu Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Meals..read more
Fixed Menu Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services for BPCL Satna Office: Fixed Menu Rates..read more
Employee Canteen Services: Vegetarian, Non-Vegetarian Meals & Beverages Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category