| Tender Title | AICTE New Delhi Vegetarian Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943445 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943445, is issued by the All India Council of Technical Education (AICTE), a part of the Ministry of Education, with its office located at 110067 Nelson Mandela Road, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi. The tender seeks proposals for Canteen Services, specifically operating on a "Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model" for Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snacks, and Beverages. These services are to be provided exclusively within the building premises for the canteen's intended beneficiaries, including employees, patients, and in-house personnel. The Bid will commence on 20-08-2026 at 6:42 PM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹200,000.00 is required. This opportunity is crucial for the Department of Higher Education to ensure the provision of quality and cost-effective catering services to its staff and associated personnel within the New Delhi office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Canteen Services for Fixed Menu Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Meals..read more
Fixed Menu Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services for BPCL Satna Office: Fixed Menu Rates..read more
Employee Canteen Services: Vegetarian, Non-Vegetarian Meals & Beverages Supply..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services for Employee Welfare at Bhopal Western Region Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category