Dehradun BSNL Canteen Services: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch & Snacks Supply

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dehradun BSNL Canteen Services: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch & Snacks Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888992Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDehradun BSNL Canteen Services: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch & Snacks Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888992
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888992, is issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DOT) on behalf of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) for Canteen Services at their Dehradun, Uttarakhand office. Commencing on 21-08-2026 at 5:49 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, this procurement falls under the Ministry of Communications. The specific requirement is for a "Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model" for vegetarian breakfast, lunch, and snacks, to be provided exclusively for employees, patients, and in-house personnel within the building premises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Employee Canteen Services: Vegetarian, Non-Vegetarian Meals & Beverages Supply..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Employee Welfare at Bhopal Western Region Office..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel at HPCL Cochin Terminal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Vegetarian Canteen Services for BHEL Rudrapur Employees and Patients..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Deendayal Upadhyaya State Institute Of Rural Development Tender

Uttar Pradesh Rural Development Canteen Services: Fixed Menu Vegetarian Food &..read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Employee Canteen Services: Vegetarian, Non-Vegetarian Meals & Beverages Supply...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Employee Welfare at Bhopal Western Region...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel at HPCL Cochin Terminal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Vegetarian Canteen Services for BHEL Rudrapur Employees and Patients...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Deendayal Upadhyaya State Institute Of Rural Development Tender

Uttar Pradesh Rural Development Canteen Services: Fixed Menu Vegetarian Food...read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More