| Tender Title | Indian Maritime University Mumbai: Comprehensive Canteen Services for Staff and In-House Personnel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925814 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,79,072 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Maritime University, Mumbai Port Campus, located at Hay Bunder Road, Mumbai - 400033. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925814, concerns the provision of comprehensive Canteen Services. The service model required is "Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model" and will encompass vegetarian and non-vegetarian options for breakfast, lunch, dinner, snacks, and beverages. These services are to be delivered exclusively within the building premises for the internal personnel, including employees, patients, and in-house staff. Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, starting at 5:35 PM, and will close on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹279,072.0 is required. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, and the issuing office is the Mumbai Port Campus of the Indian Maritime University.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Bhopal Canteen Services for Snacks and Beverages..read more
Employee Canteen Services: Vegetarian, Non-Vegetarian Meals & Beverages Supply..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services for Employee Welfare at Bhopal Western Region Office..read more
Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel at HPCL Cochin Terminal..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services for Wapcos Limited Employees and Personnel in Gurugram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category