| Tender Title | Cold Vault Repair and Restoration for Gene Bank at SKUAST-Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SKUST_323171_1 | Tender Reference Number | AU/Estates/2026-27/07 dated 14-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.35 L | Tender Location | Main Campus, Chatha , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 01:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Restoration Of Cold Vaults And Associated Works In The Ex Situ Gene Bank Of Institute Of Biotechnology At Main Campus, Chatha
This tender, issued by the Estates Officer, SKUAST-Jammu, concerns the critical repair and restoration of Cold Vaults and associated works within the Ex Situ Gene Bank of the Institute of Biotechnology, located at the Main Campus, Chatha. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹45,35,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,700, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Assistant Comptroller (Estates), SKUAST-Jammu. The project has a stipulated work period of 180 days. This is an open tender for electrical works, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including scanned copies of the tender fee, EMD, and other required technical bid documents. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 01:50 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Estates Officer, SKUAST-J. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable and payable at Jammu. Payment instruments accepted for the EMD include Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, and CDR (Cash Deposit). Bidders should note that withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, terms, and conditions, as well as any pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Estates Officer, Skuast-jammu |
| Address | Estates Division, Skuast-jammu, Chatha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Modular Vault Supply and Installation for State Bank of India..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Aws Office At Gc Crpf Jammu..read more
Arc For Repair And Maintenance Of Cold Insulation In Various Units..read more
Petty Day To Day B/r Repair In Tech Area At Jammu..read more
Face Lifting Of Boundary Wall, Prefab Structure Including Jk Bank And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category