Modular Vault Supply and Installation for State Bank of India

Services
Building Construction
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Modular Vault Supply and Installation for State Bank of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910900Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleModular Vault Supply and Installation for State Bank of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910900
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the supply and installation of SBI MINI RACPC MODULAR VAULTS, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "SBI MINI RACPC MODULAR VAULT". The procurement is being managed by the State Bank of India (SBI), under the purview of the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910900, is scheduled to commence on 24-08-2026 at 4:39 PM and will conclude on 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the provision of a total of fifteen (15) modular vault units, categorized across RACPC 1 through RACPC 15. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender is issued from the Office of the State Bank of India, Guwahati, with the physical address for correspondence located at 795001 DC LANE BABUPARAPO-IMPHAL PS IMPHAL PIN: 795001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-12-18-25-42_d19e430f1e0abaf81fbcaef047824cae.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9748334.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more

Patna , Bihar

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply And Installation Of Clean Agent Type Fire Extinguishers At The..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Construction (epc) For Remodelling, Conversion And Development Of..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India: Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air...read more

Patna , Bihar

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply And Installation Of Clean Agent Type Fire Extinguishers At...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Construction (epc) For Remodelling, Conversion And Development...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India: Supply and Installation of IS 11188...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door...read more

Baleswar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More