| Tender Title | Construction of Paved Path to Daddi Mohalla, Ward 03, Diggi Block, Bhaderwah | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322955_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 95 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97.10 K | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,942 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - P/path Fmr Towards Daddi Mohalla Ward 03 Pyt Diggi Block Bhaderwah (pris Grant) 2nd Call
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites bids for the "P/Path FMR towards Daddi Mohalla ward 03 Pyt Diggi Block Bhaderwah (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call" project. This open tender, classified under Civil Works, has an estimated value of ₹97,100 and a work period of 30 days. The tender document is available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids on or before this deadline. A tender fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,942, representing 2.0% of the tender value, are mandatory. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. Prospective bidders should refer to the eNIT document for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Tile Work Naresh House To Pond Ward No. 01 Pyt Chinote..read more
Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category