Construction of Foot Path in Makhna Sheikh Mohalla, Kainya

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Foot Path in Makhna Sheikh Mohalla, Kainya
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322119_37Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 62 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.10 L Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Foot Path in Makhna Sheikh Mohalla, Kainya
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322119_37
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 62 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.10 L
  • Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Refer Nit

This tender, e-NIT No. 62 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 21-08-2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization, invites sealed bids for Civil Works under the category of Works. The specific project involves the construction of a "FOOT PATH NEAR MAKHNA SHEIKH MOHALLA KAINYA" with a tendered value of ₹1,10,000. The Work Description is to "REFER NIT" for comprehensive details. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage and requires two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (.xls format referencing the BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,200, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. The critical dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission start date is 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date being 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, located at REW OFFICE RAJOURI, Pincode 185131. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard&#x0d Sheikh Mohalla /mir Mohalla At&#x0d Ichigam D..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104998 - Construction Of Culvert Spun Pipes At New Sheikh Mohalla..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106172 - Construction Of Lane From Masjid Sharief To Mohd Ismail..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Maryab Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall At Rd 6000m..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard&#x0d Sheikh Mohalla /mir Mohalla At&#x0d Ichigam D...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104998 - Construction Of Culvert Spun Pipes At New Sheikh...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106172 - Construction Of Lane From Masjid Sharief To Mohd...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Maryab Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall At Rd...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More