Construction of Community Sanitation Complex in Jangalwar, Thathri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Sanitation Complex in Jangalwar, Thathri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_38Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Sanitation Complex in Jangalwar, Thathri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_38
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,826
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of Csc Baba Bhdhi Dass Mandir Pyt Jangalwar Block Thathri (sbm-g)

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, through the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda, is inviting bids for the construction of a CSC Baba Bhdhi Dass Mandir in Pyt Jangalwar, Block Thathri, under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) initiative. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹2,91,300 and a work period of 30 days. The EMD is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,826, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission end date set for September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing scanned copies of the treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other necessary documents as specified in the eNIT, along with the BOQ in .xls format. The tender reference number is e-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Towards Gonai And Derlan Mohalla Pyt Jangalwar Block Thathri..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

P/path Ho Nazir Ahmed Towards Eidgah Pyt Jangalwar Block Thathri (ddc..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc)..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Community Sanitation Complex At Dar Mohalla Sinoo Pyt Sinoo Block Bhallessa..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Community Sanitation Complex At Mohalla Masjid Ludoo Chounwari Pyt Chounwari Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Towards Gonai And Derlan Mohalla Pyt Jangalwar Block...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

P/path Ho Nazir Ahmed Towards Eidgah Pyt Jangalwar Block Thathri...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc)...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Community Sanitation Complex At Dar Mohalla Sinoo Pyt Sinoo Block...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Community Sanitation Complex At Mohalla Masjid Ludoo Chounwari Pyt Chounwari...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More