Gonai and Derlan Mohalla Tile Work Civil Construction in Jangalwar Block Thathri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gonai and Derlan Mohalla Tile Work Civil Construction in Jangalwar Block Thathri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323093_20Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGonai and Derlan Mohalla Tile Work Civil Construction in Jangalwar Block Thathri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323093_20
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,884
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tile Work Towards Gonai And Derlan Mohalla Pyt Jangalwar Block Thathri (ddc Grant) 2nd Call

This tender seeks qualified contractors for "Tile Work towards Gonai and Derlan Mohalla Pyt Jangalwar Block Thathri (DDC Grant) 2nd Call," a civil works project valued at ₹1,94,200. The work is to be completed within 30 days of the award. This is an open tender process managed by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, located at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda, Doda, Pincode 182202. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,884, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD is payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The tender involves a single cover submission for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial proposals, along with a separate scan copy of the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The contract form is based on a percentage rate. Potential bidders should refer to the e-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Csc Baba Bhdhi Dass Mandir Pyt Jangalwar Block Thathri..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work From Graveyard To Masjid Sharief Pyt Thathri A Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

P/path Ho Nazir Ahmed Towards Eidgah Pyt Jangalwar Block Thathri (ddc..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Ho Riyaz Ahmed Butt Towards Gravyard Badanoo Pyt Thathri..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Graveyard Fencing At Upper Thathri Pyt Thathri A Block Thathri (bdc..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Csc Baba Bhdhi Dass Mandir Pyt Jangalwar Block...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work From Graveyard To Masjid Sharief Pyt Thathri A...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

P/path Ho Nazir Ahmed Towards Eidgah Pyt Jangalwar Block Thathri...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Ho Riyaz Ahmed Butt Towards Gravyard Badanoo Pyt...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Graveyard Fencing At Upper Thathri Pyt Thathri A Block Thathri...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category