Graveyard Fencing Project at Upper Thathri, Doda

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Graveyard Fencing Project at Upper Thathri, Doda
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322955_26Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 95 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGraveyard Fencing Project at Upper Thathri, Doda
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322955_26
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 95 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,884
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Graveyard Fencing At Upper Thathri Pyt Thathri A Block Thathri (bdc Grant) 2nd Call

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, is for the "Graveyard Fencing at Upper Thathri Pyt Thathri A Block Thathri (BDC Grant) 2nd Call." This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,94,200 and a required work period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through an open tender process. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,884, is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. Bidders must submit a single cover containing the scanned copy of the treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other specified documents along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents. The tender reference number is e-NIT No 95 of REW Doda 2026-27, dated August 31, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work From Graveyard To Masjid Sharief Pyt Thathri A Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing Of Graveyard At&#x0d Gazurgund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Chainlink Fencing Of Graveyard At&#x0d Sarathpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102598 - Development Of Graveyard With Fencing At Uthmullah..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work From Graveyard To Masjid Sharief Pyt Thathri A...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing Of Graveyard At&#x0d Gazurgund...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Chainlink Fencing Of Graveyard At&#x0d Sarathpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102598 - Development Of Graveyard With Fencing At Uthmullah...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More