Zinggok Stok Water Storage Tank Remodelling and Civil Works Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.12 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Zinggok Stok Water Storage Tank Remodelling and Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_RDD_19438_1Tender Reference Number36- UTL REW Leh of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.12 Cr Tender LocationLeh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleZinggok Stok Water Storage Tank Remodelling and Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDD_19438_1
  • Tender Reference Number36- UTL REW Leh of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.12 Cr
  • Tender LocationLeh,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1123
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,24,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Remodelling Of Water &amp#x0d Storage Tank At Zinggok &amp#x0d Stok (under Sdp)

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Leh under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, is for the vital "Remodelling of Water Storage Tank at Zinggok Stok (under SDP)" project. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works - Others category project is ₹1,12,30,000, with an expected work completion period of 90 days. The EMD required is ₹2,24,600, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Leh at Leh. A tender fee of ₹1,123 is also applicable. This is an Open Tender with two covers, one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Registration Certificate, EMD, Cost of Tender document, GST Clearance, Pan Card, EPFO Code, and affidavit, and the other for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. Critical dates for this tender include a Document Download and Bid Submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 06:45 PM, with the Bid Submission and Document Download ending on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Leh. Bidders are advised to carefully review the comprehensive tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Leh
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Leh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Antiscalant Storage Tanks for NLC India Limited..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Water Supply Fittings And Pvc Water Storage Tank..read more

Mahabub Nagar , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation..read more

Others , Others

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Augmentation And Remodelling Of Proposed Workshop Including Design,..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Antiscalant Storage Tanks for NLC India Limited...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Water Supply Fittings And Pvc Water Storage...read more

Mahabub Nagar , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation...read more

Others , Others

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Augmentation And Remodelling Of Proposed Workshop Including...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More