Community Composite Pit Construction in Qasbayar, Pulwama

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Composite Pit Construction in Qasbayar, Pulwama
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323046_44Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Composite Pit Construction in Qasbayar, Pulwama
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323046_44
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt Of Community Composit Pit Near Land Of Imtiyaz Ah Dar At Qasbayar

This tender, referenced as e-NIT No. 113/2026-27 dated 01-09-2026, is an open tender for the construction of a Community Composite Pit near the land of Imtiyaz Ah Dar at Qasbayar, Pulwama. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and is being managed by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The estimated tender value is ₹2,00,000, with a contract form of Percentage and a period of work expected to be 45 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹4,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama via Demand Draft or CDR. The bidding process begins on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline set for 19-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The bid validity period is 120 days. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download starting from 01-Sep-2026 until 19-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Kanchipadi Village Oht Tank In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Addar Block Bijbehara..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Kanchipadi Village Oht Tank...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Addar Block Bijbehara...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More