Construction of Drain and Boundary Wall at Mahawara Main Road, Budgam

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Drain and Boundary Wall at Mahawara Main Road, Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_10Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.38 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Drain and Boundary Wall at Mahawara Main Road, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_10
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.38 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Drain Bwo R/wall At&amp#x0d Main Road From Land Ofali Mohd&amp#x0d Mir To Onwards Bargi At&amp#x0d Mahawara.

This tender, Reference Number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the construction of a drain and boundary wall on the main road from the land of Ali Mohd Mir to onwards Bargi at Mahawara in Budgam. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, invites bids for this project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹2,38,000 and a stipulated Period of Work of 30 days. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,900, representing 5.0% of the tender value, is also mandated, payable to the same authority. The EMD can be submitted via Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR (Cash Deposit). The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. All bids will be submitted in a single cover, containing documents as per E-Nit, Treasury Challan, EMD, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction R/wall At Main Road&#x0d From Land Ofgh Haan Malik To&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction R/wall At Main Road&#x0d From Land Ofgh Ahmad Malik O&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Widening Of Road From Main Chowk Ompora At Dc Office Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Approval..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction R/wall At Main Road&#x0d From Land Ofgh Haan Malik...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction R/wall At Main Road&#x0d From Land Ofgh Ahmad Malik...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Widening Of Road From Main Chowk Ompora At Dc Office...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Approval...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More