| Tender Title | Construction of Drainage Channel at Village Kheper, R.S. Pura, Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322882_11 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 508 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.71 L | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,420 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt. Of Drainage Channel Wno5 Opp Shiv Mandir At Vill Kheper Pyt Jassore Block R.s.pura Under Pri Capex Year - 2026-27 (block Level)
This tender invites qualified contractors to bid for the "Construction of Drainage Channel wno5 opp Shiv Mandir at Vill Kheper Pyt Jassore Block R.S.Pura under PRI Capex Year - 2026-27 (BLOCK LEVEL)" in Jammu. The project, valued at ₹1,71,000, is being procured by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically through the Xen REW Jammu. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring submission of technical and financial proposals separately. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,420, payable to XEN REW JAMMU. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to MH0515 at the Government Treasury. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Xen REW JAMMU office. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Rew Jammu |
| Address | Xen Rew Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
Construction Of Flatted Accommodation At Bhalwal Jammu..read more
Balance Civil Work Of Reconstruction/ Remodelling Of Innundation Channel And Open..read more
Repair Cleaning And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Drainage Work And Soak..read more
Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category