| Tender Title | Khan Mohalla Herpora Ward 2 Tile Path Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322434_9 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO 101 OF 2026-27 ADF MAWER GEN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98 K | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 10:05 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Tile Path At Khan Mohalla Herpora Ward 2
This tender, reference number NIT NO 101 OF 2026-27 ADF MAWER GEN, is an Open Tender for the "Construction of tile path at Khan Mohalla Herpora Ward 2," a Civil Works project valued at ₹98,000. The tender is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and must be completed by September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM, at the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara office. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 3.0%, amounting to ₹2,940, is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. The tender is a single-cover tender, and the form of contract is percentage-based. Further details regarding the pre-qualification requirements and technical specifications are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Rdddc2627109935 - Constt Of Tile Path Foot Path At Primary Health..read more
Construction . Of Tile Lane At
 Ward No.2 At Qazibagh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category