Mohalla Sayedan Masjid Paving and Tile Pathway Construction

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mohalla Sayedan Masjid Paving and Tile Pathway Construction
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322421_20Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 77 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.80 L Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMohalla Sayedan Masjid Paving and Tile Pathway Construction
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322421_20
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 77 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.80 L
  • Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, concerns civil works, specifically the "P PATH TILE WORK FROM MAIN ROAD TO MASJID AT MOHALLA SAYEDAN". The estimated tender value is ₹1,80,000, with a tender fee of ₹300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,600, which is 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The work is to be completed within 30 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Bidders are required to refer to the NIT document for detailed work descriptions and pre-qualification criteria. Payment for EMD can be made through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order (BPO), Fixed Deposit, Savings Certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Tile Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Mohd Yousaf..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path At Masjid&#x0d Rayees Abad Mirgund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Tile Lane From Gh.&#x0d Hussain Baba To Masjid Shareef&#x0d At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Tile Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Mohd...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path At Masjid&#x0d Rayees Abad Mirgund...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Tile Lane From Gh.&#x0d Hussain Baba To Masjid Shareef&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More