Budgam Drain Construction Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 90 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Budgam Drain Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_1Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 90 K Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBudgam Drain Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 90 K
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Drain From Hoise Of Ab Salaam Rather To Onwards

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is an open/advertised invitation for bids for the construction of a drain from the residence of Ab Salaam Rather onwards, located in Budgam. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹90,000, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. The Executive Engineer REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, is the inviting authority. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, as well as the bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on August 24, 2026, and concluding on September 7, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,500, is required, payable through specified instruments such as fixed deposit, saving certificates, or CDR. The contract form is of the percentage type, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested bidders must refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and are advised that no pre-bid meeting will be held.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 125mm Dia Machine Drilled Hand Pup Well At Wahbpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04 Friends..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Dsco Building At Karipora Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 125mm Dia Machine Drilled Hand Pup Well At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Dsco Building At Karipora Budgam...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More