| Tender Title | Construction of P.bund Phader Kull and Roadside Drainage at Akhall | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_320716_32 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 94/2026-27 Dated 12-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.50 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,370 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627114286-constt. Of P.bund Phader Kull On Road Side Near L/o Mohd. Shafi At Akhall And R/o Phader Kull Near Mohd. Yousuf Dar To Manzoor Ahmad Dar At Akhall
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, seeks bids for the construction of P.bund Phader Kull on the roadside near L/O Mohd. Shafi at Akhall, and R/o Phader Kull near Mohd. Yousuf Dar to Manzoor Ahmad Dar at Akhall. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_320716_32 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 94/2026-27 Dated 12-08-2026, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹68,500, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,370, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹200, payable offline via Demand Draft or CDR. The tender documents will be available for download from August 12, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 18, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 12, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 18, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The works are to be completed within a period of 45 days from the date of commencement, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a single-cover tender, requiring all documents as per NIT to be submitted in PDF format, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Findc2627102593 - Constt. Of P.bund On Both Sides On Nalla Panjar..read more
Rdddc2627110398 - Constt Of P.bund From Mr To Ho Fahmeeda Banoo..read more
Rdddc2627105255-(development Of Grate Kull Near House Of Halima Akhter And Others..read more
Rdddc2627112434- Dev Of Gam Kull At Dehwatoo Near Mohidin Mir At..read more
Rdddc2627105976 -(const Of P Bund Near Roadside House Of Javaid Ahmad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category