| Tender Title | Nalla Panjar Protective Bund Construction at Drach Phase-I, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319248_27 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 84/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.94 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Findc2627102593 - Constt. Of P.bund On Both Sides On Nalla Panjar At Drach Phase-i
This tender, designated as e-NIT No. 84/2026-27 and referenced by FINDC2627102593, is an open tender for the construction of a protective bund on both sides of Nalla Panjar at Drach Phase-I, located in Pulwama. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, is inviting bids for this civil works project. The total estimated tender value is ₹1,94,000, with a contract duration of 45 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹3,880, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. Bids can be submitted offline via Demand Draft or CDR. The tender documents will be available for download from August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The submission period for bids also spans from August 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, to September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The bid validity period is 120 days from the submission end date. This is a single-cover tender process, with all required documents to be submitted in a single enclosure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Protection Bund From Lo Khurshid Ahmad Parra To The..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund From Lo Khurshid Ahmad Parra To The..read more
Construction Of Bund Near The Land Of Gh Nabi Bhat Mohd..read more
Co Flood Protection Bund Nlo Gh Nabi Wani At Padgampora Near..read more
Rdddc2627113818 C/o Culvert Near L/o Ab Razak Rather On Nawladi Kull..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category