| Tender Title | Culvert Construction at Drach, Pulwama District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_318926_40 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 80/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.94 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627113818 C/o Culvert Near L/o Ab Razak Rather On Nawladi Kull At Drach
This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 80/2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, is for the construction of a culvert near the residence of Ab Razak Rather on Nawladi Kull at Drach, within the Pulwama district, Jammu & Kashmir. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department is the awarding authority. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,94,000 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,880, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, with acceptable payment instruments including Demand Draft and CDR. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is also mandatory, payable at the same authority. Bidders must submit their bids between August 1, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM. Tender documents can be downloaded from August 1, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama's office. The bid validity period is 120 days from the submission deadline. All tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available in PDF and XLS formats.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Findc2627102593 - Constt. Of P.bund On Both Sides On Nalla Panjar..read more
Construction Of Foot Bridge Type Culvert On Parigam Kul Near H..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Development Of Stadium At Nigneenpora Pulwama..read more
Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Wells At Nundresh Colony Gabarpora,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category