| Tender Title | Construction of Protection Bund at Gulfam Colony Wuyan Payeen, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319154_60 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.30 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627110398 - Constt Of P.bund From Mr To Ho Fahmeeda Banoo At Gulfam Colony Wuyan Payeen
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, concerns the construction of a protection bund. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_319154_60 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 82/2026-27, is for the "CONSTT OF P.BUND FROM MR TO HO FAHMEEDA BANOO AT GULFAM COLONY WUYAN PAYEEN" in Pulwama. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a contract form of Percentage and a tender value of ₹1,30,000. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date on 03-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, the bid submission end date and document download end date on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, and the bid opening date on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,600, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is also required, payable at the same authority. Bidders are required to submit all documents as per the NIT in a PDF format within Cover 1, along with the BOQ in XLS format. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constt Of Csp Near Jk Bank Wuyan Payeen..read more
Const Of Protection Bund At Gam Khul And Culvert Near H/o..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund From Lo Khurshid Ahmad Parra To The..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund From Lo Khurshid Ahmad Parra To The..read more
Rdddc2627110366 - Constt Of Wall With Gate In Govt Boys High..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category