| Tender Title | Construction of Community Service Centre near JK Bank, Wuyan Payeen, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323046_66 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt Of Csp Near Jk Bank Wuyan Payeen
This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 113/2026-27 and dated 01-09-2026, is an open tender for Works, specifically the "CONSTT OF CSP NEAR JK BANK WUYAN PAYEEN" in Pulwama. The tender is being invited by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, with the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value is ₹68,000, with a contract type of Percentage. Potential bidders are required to submit their bids between 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM and 19-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama's office. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,360, is required, payable through Demand Draft or CDR. The period of work is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Document download is available from 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM until 19-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements, including NDA/Pre Qualification, and are advised to submit all required documentation in a single cover as per the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627110376 - Renovation Of Steps Near Govt Boys High School And..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Rdddc2627110366 - Constt Of Wall With Gate In Govt Boys High..read more
Rdddc2627110398 - Constt Of P.bund From Mr To Ho Fahmeeda Banoo..read more
Constt Of Csc Near Jk Bank Bibrota Pyt Bibrota Block Assar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category