Construction of Common Service Centre in Bibrota, Block Assar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Common Service Centre in Bibrota, Block Assar
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321981_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 82 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.22.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Common Service Centre in Bibrota, Block Assar
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321981_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 82 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.22.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,826
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt Of Csc Near Jk Bank Bibrota Pyt Bibrota Block Assar (sbm-g)

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, for the construction of a CSC (Common Service Centre) near JK Bank in Bibrota, Panchayat Bibrota, Block Assar, as part of the Swachh Bharat Mission-Gramin (SBM-G) initiative. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,91,300 and a completion period of 30 days, falls under the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender, with a single cover system for submissions, which include scanned copies of treasury challans, CDR/FDR, and other specified documents in PDF format, alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹600, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,826, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. Prospective bidders must submit their bids between August 22, 2026, 06:30 PM and September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 22, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And Common..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Multifunction Machine Repair and Distribution Header Installation Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And Common..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Chandigarh Housing Board Tender

Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Located At..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Multifunction Machine Repair and Distribution Header Installation Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Chandigarh Housing Board Tender

Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Located...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More