| Tender Title | Gam Kull Development at Dehwatoo, Awantipora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319005_54 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 81/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 79 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627112434- Dev Of Gam Kull At Dehwatoo Near Mohidin Mir At Tokna I. Block Awantipora
This tender, initiated by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the development of Gam Kull at Dehwatoo near Mohidin Mir at Tokna I, Block Awantipora. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_319005_54 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 81/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹79,000, with an estimated work period of 45 days. The tender is an Open Tender and requires a single cover submission containing all necessary documents as per the NIT, including the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). A Tender Fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,580, are mandatory. Bidders must submit their bids between August 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 4, 2026, 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The tender documents, including the NIT and BoQ, are available for download from August 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 4, 2026, 06:55 PM. Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or CDR. Further details regarding eligibility and submission requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627109879- Const Of P Bund Of Kull Near The Lo Wali..read more
Rdddc2627106577- Co Irrigation Drain From The Water Kull Near The Ho..read more
Rdddc2627105255-(development Of Grate Kull Near House Of Halima Akhter And Others..read more
Rdddc2627114286-constt. Of P.bund Phader Kull On Road Side Near L/o Mohd...read more
Rdddc2627106713- Dev Of Old Masjid Shareef At Bunpora Junglenard. Block Awantipora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category