Construction of Drain at Lethpora B Block Awantipora, Pulwama

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.09 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Drain at Lethpora B Block Awantipora, Pulwama
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323046_77Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.09 L Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Drain at Lethpora B Block Awantipora, Pulwama
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323046_77
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.09 L
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,178
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627106797- Co Drain From Hilal Ahmad Reshi So Gh Mohiuddin Reshi And Others At Lethpora B Block Awantipora

This tender, identified as e-NIT No. 113/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids concerning civil works within the Pulwama district. The specific project involves the construction of a drain, identified by the work code RDDDC2627106797, situated at Lethpora B Block, Awantipora, benefiting the property of Hilal Ahmad Reshi, son of Gh. Mohiuddin Reshi, and others. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, is the inviting authority. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,08,900, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) required at 2.0% of this value, amounting to ₹2,178. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Bidders are advised that the tender documents and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 19, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid submission period will also commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and will conclude on September 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The contract is to be executed on a percentage basis, with a stipulated work completion period of 45 days and a bid validity of 120 days. All required documents, including those for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial proposals, are to be submitted in a single cover, with the BOQ provided in XLS format. Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or CDR to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106814- Installation Of Borewell Near Ho Nazir Ahmad Khan And Others..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106801- Installation Of Borewell Near Lo Ab Rahim Reshi And Others..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106866- Installation Of Borewell Near Lo Khursheed Ahmad Reshi And Others..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106742- Co Boundary Wall Eidgah Pethpora Lethpora A Block Awantipora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106742- Co Boundary Wall Eidgah Pethpora Lethpora A Block Awantipora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106814- Installation Of Borewell Near Ho Nazir Ahmad Khan And...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106801- Installation Of Borewell Near Lo Ab Rahim Reshi And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106866- Installation Of Borewell Near Lo Khursheed Ahmad Reshi And...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106742- Co Boundary Wall Eidgah Pethpora Lethpora A Block Awantipora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106742- Co Boundary Wall Eidgah Pethpora Lethpora A Block Awantipora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More