| Tender Title | Borewell Installation Services at Lethpora B Block, Awantipora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323247_6 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 114/2026-27 Dated 02-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627106801- Installation Of Borewell Near Lo Ab Rahim Reshi And Others At Lethpora B Block Awantipora
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, is inviting bids for the "INSTALLATION OF BOREWELL NEAR LO AB RAHIM RESHI AND OTHERS AT LETHPORA B BLOCK AWANTIPORA" (Tender ID: 2026_RDPR_323247_6). This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and requires a completion period of 45 days. Interested parties must submit their bids, which will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 (2.0% of the tender value) are required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama via Demand Draft or CDR. All submission documents are to be provided as PDFs, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627106866- Installation Of Borewell Near Lo Khursheed Ahmad Reshi And Others..read more
Rdddc2627106814- Installation Of Borewell Near Ho Nazir Ahmad Khan And Others..read more
Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora A..read more
Rdddc2627106742- Co Boundary Wall Eidgah Pethpora Lethpora A Block Awantipora..read more
Rdddc2627106742- Co Boundary Wall Eidgah Pethpora Lethpora A Block Awantipora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category