Community Soak Pit Construction in Kanihama, Khaipora

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Soak Pit Construction in Kanihama, Khaipora
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322370_3Tender Reference Number209/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.30 L Tender LocationBaramulla , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Soak Pit Construction in Kanihama, Khaipora
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322370_3
  • Tender Reference Number209/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.30 L
  • Tender LocationBaramulla,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Community Soak Pit Near Daramshala Kanihama Khaipora

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, through the Executive Engineer, REW Baramulla, invites bids for the "Construction of Community Soak Pit Near Daramshala Kanihama Khaipora." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,30,000 and a work period of 45 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids electronically between August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Baramulla. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Baramulla. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,600 (2.0% of the tender value) is mandatory, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Baramulla, in Baramulla. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The EMD is payable via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Banker's Cheque, Banker's Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the tender, including pre-qualification and technical evaluation, are as mentioned in the NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla
AddressRew Baramulla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit Thuthikulam Oht In Thuthikulam Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit Muthukrishnaperi 10000 Lit Oht In Kaluneerkulam..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit Athiyuthu 30000 Lit Oht In Kaluneerkulam..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit Thuthikulam Oht In Thuthikulam Panchayat....read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit Muthukrishnaperi 10000 Lit Oht In...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit Athiyuthu 30000 Lit Oht In...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More