Construction of 30,000 Liter Community Soak Pit in Kaluneerkulam Panchayat

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 30,000 Liter Community Soak Pit in Kaluneerkulam Panchayat
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698043_1Tender Reference NumberBDOKVR/215/2026/B2-10
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24 K Tender LocationKeelapavoor , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 30,000 Liter Community Soak Pit in Kaluneerkulam Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698043_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBDOKVR/215/2026/B2-10
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24 K
  • Tender LocationKeelapavoor,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 240
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Community Soak Pit Athiyuthu 30000 Lit Oht In Kaluneerkulam Panchayat.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BDOKVR/215/2026/B2-10, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, and specifically pertains to the "Construction of Community Soak Pit Athiyuthu 30000 Lit OHT in Kaluneerkulam Panchayat." The work is being tendered as an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a tender value of ₹24,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹240. The submission period for bids commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the KEELAPAVOOR PANCHAYAT UNION OFFICE. Document downloads are available from 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender requires a single cover submission which includes essential documents such as Experience Certificate, Contractor Registration Certificate, EMD, IT, GST, and BOQ. Bidders should note that the tender fee is ₹0.00, and EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee/Standby Trust or other means is permitted. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details, including Pre-Qualification and NDA requirements, can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo (v.pt)
AddressKeelapavoor Panchayat Union Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit Muthukrishnaperi 10000 Lit Oht In Kaluneerkulam..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit Thuthikulam Oht In Thuthikulam Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit Muthukrishnaperi 10000 Lit Oht In...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit Thuthikulam Oht In Thuthikulam Panchayat....read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category