Budgam Tubewell Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Budgam Tubewell Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_31Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.18 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBudgam Tubewell Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_31
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.18 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,910
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Tubewell Near House&amp#x0d Ofgh Ahmad Dar,dawood,gh&amp#x0d Nabi Budoo,bashir Budoo And&amp#x0d Others Bunpora Razwan

This tender, reference number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works, specifically the construction of a tubewell. Issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, the project is located in Budgam and has an estimated value of ₹1,18,200. The construction period is stipulated to be 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 07, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, up to September 07, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,910, representing 5.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, with acceptable payment instruments including Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. The tender documents, including the Work Item Details and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tubewell Nho&#x0d Ihabibulah Bhat ,ab Majid Rather&#x0d Sand Others At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tubewell At Mir&#x0d Mohalla House Ofsultan Mir,haji&#x0d Ab Rahamn Mir..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Tubewell Samagri Kharid Nayakon Ka Mohalla Sandwa..read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tubewell Near House&#x0d Ofsalam Dar Rukam Shah&#x0d Din,farooq Dar And..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tubewell Nho&#x0d Ihabibulah Bhat ,ab Majid Rather&#x0d Sand Others...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tubewell At Mir&#x0d Mohalla House Ofsultan Mir,haji&#x0d Ab Rahamn...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Tubewell Samagri Kharid Nayakon Ka Mohalla Sandwa...read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tubewell Near House&#x0d Ofsalam Dar Rukam Shah&#x0d Din,farooq Dar...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More