Dardpora Tubewell Construction for Local Water Supply

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Excavation
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dardpora Tubewell Construction for Local Water Supply
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_128Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.18 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDardpora Tubewell Construction for Local Water Supply
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_128
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.18 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,910
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Tubewell Nho&amp#x0d Ihabibulah Bhat ,ab Majid Rather&amp#x0d Sand Others At Dardpora

This tender, reference number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the construction of a tubewell at Dardpora, serving NHO, iHabibulah Bhat, Ab Majid Rather, and others. The Executive Engineer, REW Budgam, acting on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, is inviting bids for this project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,18,200 and a completion period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,910, representing 5.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The tender fee is ₹200, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The bidding process involves a single cover system, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) to be submitted in .xls format and other documents in .pdf format. Important dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. This tender is open to a variety of payment instruments for the EMD, including Fixed Deposit, Savings Certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit). The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627105908-(fencing Of Jinazgah At Dardpora Qasbayar B (shadim))..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System..read more

West Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System..read more

Jaintia Hills , Meghalaya

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tubewell Near House&#x0d Ofsalam Dar Rukam Shah&#x0d Din,farooq Dar And..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627105908-(fencing Of Jinazgah At Dardpora Qasbayar B (shadim))...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System...read more

West Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System...read more

Jaintia Hills , Meghalaya

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tubewell Near House&#x0d Ofsalam Dar Rukam Shah&#x0d Din,farooq Dar...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More