Razwan Budgam Tubewell Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Razwan Budgam Tubewell Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_130Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.18 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRazwan Budgam Tubewell Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_130
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.18 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,910
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Tubewell At Mir&amp#x0d Mohalla House Ofsultan Mir,haji&amp#x0d Ab Rahamn Mir At Razwan

This tender, referenced as NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is for the construction of a tubewell at the Mir mohalla house of Sultan Mir and Haji Ab Rahamn Mir in Razwan, Budgam. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹1,18,200. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, invites sealed bids for this project. This is an open tender with a 1-cover system, requiring the submission of documents as per E-Nit, treasury challan, EMD, and BOQ. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at 5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,910, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and can be submitted via fixed deposit, savings certificates, or CDR. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tubewell Near House&#x0d Ofgh Ahmad Dar,dawood,gh&#x0d Nabi Budoo,bashir Budoo And&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tubewell Nho&#x0d Ihabibulah Bhat ,ab Majid Rather&#x0d Sand Others At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tubewell Near House&#x0d Ofsalam Dar Rukam Shah&#x0d Din,farooq Dar And..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tubewell Near House&#x0d Ofgh Ahmad Dar,dawood,gh&#x0d Nabi Budoo,bashir Budoo...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tubewell Nho&#x0d Ihabibulah Bhat ,ab Majid Rather&#x0d Sand Others...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tubewell Near House&#x0d Ofsalam Dar Rukam Shah&#x0d Din,farooq Dar...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More