| Tender Title | Procurement of Tubewell Materials for Sandwa Village Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593395_1 | Tender Reference Number | G.P Sandwa /2026-27/121-125 DATE25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Sandwa , Churu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tubewell Samagri Kharid Nayakon Ka Mohalla Sandwa
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the VDO Prashasak AAO AEN at Gram Panchayat Sandwa, concerns the procurement of Tubewell samagri (materials) for the Mohalla Sandwa area. The tender is an Open Tender with Tender ID 2026_PRD_593395_1 and Reference Number G.P Sandwa /2026-27/121-125 DATE25.08.2026. The estimated tender value is ₹6,00,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000, payable to Prashasak Gram Panchayat Sandwa. A tender fee of ₹1000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, is also required. Bidders are informed that the bid submission commences on 27-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and closes on 02-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Sandwa. The tender documents will be available for download from 27-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until the bid submission end date and time. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including fees, processing fees, GST certificate, GST returns, experience certificates, stamp paper, PAN card, and DD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo Prashasak Aao Aen |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Sandwa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tubewell Nirman Karya Nayakon Ka Mohalla Sandwa..read more
Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more
Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more
Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more
Assault Course Repair Materials Procurement for Border Security Force Training Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category