Construction of Tubewells in Mohalla Sandwa

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Tubewells in Mohalla Sandwa
Tender ID2026_PRD_593384_1Tender Reference NumberG.P Sandwa /2026-27/111-115 DATE25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Sandwa , Churu , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Tubewells in Mohalla Sandwa
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593384_1
  • Tender Reference NumberG.P Sandwa /2026-27/111-115 DATE25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Sandwa,Churu, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tubewell Nirman Karya Nayakon Ka Mohalla Sandwa

This tender, initiated by the Panchayati Raj Department, calls for bids for the construction of tubewells in Mohalla Sandwa. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number G.P Sandwa /2026-27/111-115 DATE25.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593384_1, falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including nivida fees, processing fees, GST certificates, GST returns, experience certificates, a 50-stamp paper, PAN card, and DD, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹20,000, payable to Prashasak Gram Panchayat Sandwa. The tender fee is ₹1,000, with ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, also payable to Prashasak Gram Panchayat Sandwa. This is an open tender, with bid submissions commencing on August 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closing on September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Sandwa. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. The tender inviting authority is VDO PRASHASAK AAO AEN, Gram Panchayat Sandwa.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo Prashasak Aao Aen
AddressGram Panchayat Sandwa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Tubewell Samagri Kharid Nayakon Ka Mohalla Sandwa..read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102109- Construction Of Water Channel From Land Of Jalaluddin Bhat To..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104998 - Construction Of Culvert Spun Pipes At New Sheikh Mohalla..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Work Near Parshotma Devi And Romesh Kumar..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Tubewell Samagri Kharid Nayakon Ka Mohalla Sandwa...read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102109- Construction Of Water Channel From Land Of Jalaluddin Bhat...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104998 - Construction Of Culvert Spun Pipes At New Sheikh...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Work Near Parshotma Devi And Romesh...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More