Assault Course Repair Materials Procurement for Border Security Force Training Infrastructure

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Assault Course Repair Materials Procurement for Border Security Force Training Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951770Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Latur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAssault Course Repair Materials Procurement for Border Security Force Training Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951770
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Latur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951770, is being issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), under the Central Armed Police Forces, an organization falling under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender pertains to the Procurement of Materials for Repairing of Assault Course at Sub Head I Section, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The procurement is being managed by the STC BSF Chakur, located at 413513 STC BSF Chakur PO Chakur, Distt Latur, State Maharashtra, PIN 413513. The tender is open for bidding from 24-08-2026 at 6:46 PM and will conclude on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A total quantity of 1143 units of materials are required, categorized under "Title1 Title2 Title3 Title4 Title5." This opportunity represents a critical need for the BSF to maintain and enhance its training infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    i_section_specf_2026-08-22-16-50-41_fb979e16ac705909cb59266185157d15.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795106.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Physical Training Infrastructure Modernization Project..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Ground Infrastructure Upgrade and Modernization..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Transformer Repair Insulating Materials Procurement..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Physical Training Infrastructure Modernization Project...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Ground Infrastructure Upgrade and Modernization...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Transformer Repair Insulating Materials Procurement...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More